Tbilisi Introduces Restricted Hours for Large Vehicle Movement to Ease Traffic
Visa Partners with TBC to Launch Visa Direct in Georgia
Visa and TBC have joined forces to launch Visa's international payment platform, Visa Direct, in Georgia. The cooperation agreement was signed by TBC General Director Vakhtang Butskhrikidze and Ivan Ponomarov, the Head of Visa VDA for the Central Europe, Middle East, and Africa (CEMEA) region.
National Bank of Georgia Releases January 2024 Monthly Economic Review
The National Bank of Georgia has published its January 2024 Monthly Review, offering a comprehensive analysis of the latest macroeconomic trends and developments in the country's banking and financial sectors.
Improvements in Rustavi's Water Supply: GNERC Overseeing Georgian Water and Power's Investment Plans
The Georgian National Energy and Water Regulatory Commission (GNERC) recently hosted a critical meeting focused on the implementation of Georgian Water and Power LLC’s investment plans for the years 2024-2026.
GNERC Refutes Misinformation Spread by Opposition Group Representative
The Georgian National Energy and Water Supply Regulatory Commission (GNERC) has issued a statement countering the inaccurate claims made by a representative of an opposition political group. The misinformation in question was alleged to discredit GNERC's reputation and misinform the public about the commission’s operations.